OVERALL CO-ORDINATOR: -   :           VICE PRINCIPAL; ASSISTED BY: - Mr. Sainath Chakravarthy, HEADMASTER


Sl

No

Committee

In-charge &                   Associate I/c

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Sign

Members

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Sign

1.

Admission

Allimary Jayakumar

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

S.G.Lakshmi

T.Palanisamy

R.Shanbagavalli

 

2.

Time Table / Substitution /

Leave Arrangement

Allimary Jayakumar

Bashuki Nath

 

Pooja Kumari

Sheeja V

 

3.

Examination- Internal/AEES         including Class XI

Bashuki Nath

M.Varalakshmi

 

Pooja Kumari

P.Selvam

D.Poongodi

K.Sunil

S.Raghu

U.Prabhu Das

 

a.

Uploading of                      marks/Consolidation    

Sujata Pradhan

K.Sunil

 

All the class teachers

Subject teachers

 

b.

CBSE Exam                                 & All matters           pertaining to  CBSE

Bashuki Nath

K.Sunil

 

M.Varalakshmi

S.G.Lakshmi

 

c.

Competitive Exams                        as per the                              AEES guidelines

M.Varalakshmi

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

R.Gurusamy

K.Sunil

S.Raghu

Sheeja V

 

 

d.

NTSE Exam

S.G.Lakshmi

 

J.Thiagarajan

 

e.

Subject Enrichment/ Worksheets

A.Suguna

Daisy Thomas

 

 

 

4.

Subject committees

 

 

 

 

a.

English

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

 

Respective English teachers

 

b.

Hindi

TGT(Hindi)

 

Respective Hindi teachers

 

c.

Tamil

R.Gurusamy

 

Respective Tamil teachers

 

d.

Mathematics

Bashuki Nath

 

Respective Maths teachers

 

e.

Science

______

 

Respective Science teachers

 

f.

Social Science

 

 

Respective Social Science teachers

 

f.

Physics

Pooja Kumari

 

Respective Physics eachers

 

g.

Chemistry

PGT(Chemistry)

 

Respective Chemistry teachers

 

h.

Biology

PGT(Biology)

 

Respective Biology teachers

 

i.

Computer                   science

Sujata Pradhan

K.Sunil

 

Respective Comp. Sci. eachers

 

 

Physical Education

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

 

Respective Phy. Edn teachers

 

 

Music

M.Chamundeeswari

 

 

 

 

Art

S.Raghu

 

Respective Art teacher

 

5

CCA & Local level competition

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

PGT(Chem)

R.Gurusamy

Raghu.S

Sheeja.V

 

6

Housemasters/    Housemistress

S.G.Lakshmi

 

 

Sheeja.V

 

 

Pooja Kumari

 

 

Sujata Pradhan

 

 

Bashuki Nath

T.Rajendran

 

S.Venkatesan

______ TGT, Hindi

 

Allimary Jayakumar

J.Thiagarajan

 

R.Gurusamy

P.Selvam

 

 

7

Assembly             Announcement/       Activities

S.R.Anil Kumar

R.Gurusamy

 

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

Sheeja.V

 

8

Celebration of important events(AEES)/ National Functions

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

K.Srinivasa Rao

K.Sunil

B.Nalini

S.Raghu

Sheeja V

U.Prabhu Das

 

9

Science Exhibition

Pooja Kumari

Allimary Jayakumar

 

Bashuki Nath

All the teachers teaching Maths & Science subjects

 

10

Hindi Rajbhasha

TGT(Hindi

 

Pooja Kumari

 

11

Parent-Teacher                         Meeting

Bashuki Nath

M.Varalakshmi

 

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

Raghu. S

U.Prabhu Das

 

12

Website                                       management

Sujata Pradhan

K.Sunil

 

Bashuki Nath

 

13

News letter/                              Bulletin/Magazine/                            School Calander

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

Sheeja. V

 

T.Rajendran

S.R.Anil Kumar

Raghu.S

TGT(Hindi)

 

14

Display board/                          Decoration

Raghu.S

 

T.Rajendran

S.R.Anil Kumar

P.Selvam

 

15

Science Park/                              Science club/                Nature Club

Pooja Kumari

PGT(Chemistry)

 

J.Thiagarajan

M.Varalakshmi

 

16

Maths Club

Bashuki Nath

 

S.Venkatesan

M.Varalakshmi

 

17

Literary/Readers' club

 

 

 

 

18

First aid/ Safety

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

 

Sujata Pradhan

S.R.Anil Kumar

P.Selvam

S.Venkatesan

 

19

School                              Maintenance, Civil, Plumbing &                Electrical complaints/ furniture &           Fixtures/ Horticulture

R.Gurusamy

K.Srinivasa Rao

 

S.R.Anil Kumar

K.Sunil

U.Prabhu Das

 

20

Photography

K.Sunil

 

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

U.Prabhu Das

 

21

Recording/      Achievement/              Annual report

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

Allimary Jayakumar

S.G.Lakshmi

Sheeja V

 

22

P.A. System/SIT Room/Audio-Visual/LCD

K.Sunil

 

P.Selvam

U.Prabhu Das

 

23

Teaching aids

Bashuki Nath

S.G.Lakshmi

 

J.Thiagarajan

P.Selvam

 

24

NCC/ School band

K.Srinivasa Rao

 

B.Nalini

 

25

Students' Id. Cards

K.Sunil

 

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

Raghu. S

 

26

Sports

K.Srinivasa Rao

 

B.Nalini

 

27

Excursion

R.Gurusamy

K.Srinivasa Rao

 

PGT(Bio)

M.Varalakshmi

TGT(Hindi)

 

28

Reception/Farewell                                                                   Staff welfare/                             Staff club/staff room

R.Gurusamy

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

Sujata Pradhan

M.Varalakshmi

 

29

Purchasing                                  Committee

In-charges of the various committees

 

 

 

30

Text books

Bashuki Nath

M.Varalakshmi

 

K.Sunil

P.Selvam

 

31

Attendance  Registers

Pooja Kumari

 

S.G.Lakshmi

Raghu.S

 

32

Students' discipline/ Counselling

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

 

Sujata Pradhan

Allimary Jayakumar

D.Poongodi

Vinitha.G

 

33

Selection of                                Best Class Award

Bade Kalyan Uttamrao

S.R.Anil Kumar

 

K.Srinivasa Rao

PGT (Chemistry)

Sheeja. V

 

34

Students Data Entry

Sunil. K

M.Varalakshmi

 

R.Shanbagavalli

All the class teachers

 


 

                                                                                            

ATOMIC ENERGY CENTRAL SCHOOL, ANUPURAM

VARIOUS WORKING COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-2020

PRIMARY SECTION

Sl

No

Committee

In-charge &                   Associate I/c

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Sign

Members

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Sign

1.

Admission

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

A.Suguna

 

S.Praba

G.Devika

 

2.

Time Table / Substitution /

Leave Arrangement

Daisy Thomas

K.S.Suresh Kumar

 

D.Mohan Raj

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

3.

Examination- Internal/AEES         including Class XI

A.Suguna

M.K.Prasanna

 

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

Wafa

 

a.

Uploading of                      marks/Consolidation    

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

All the Class Teachers

All the Subject Teachers

 

b.

CBSE Exam                                 & All matters           pertaining to  CBSE

Bashuki Nath

 

 Sunil K

 

c.

Competitive Exams                        as per the                              AEES guidelines

K.S.Suresh Kumar

 

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

d.

NTSE Exam

--

 

 

 

e.

Subject Enrichment/ Worksheets

A.Suguna

Daisy Thomas

 

Wafa

Sanjeet

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

Satish Manohar Meshram

S.Sudheer Kumar

G.Devika

 

4.

Subject committees

 

 

 

 

a.

English

G.Ramani

 

Respective English Teacher

 

b.

Hindi

Maya Devi

 

Respective Hindi Teacher

 

c.

Tamil

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

 

Respective Tamil Teacher

 

d.

Mathematics

K.S.Suresh Kumar

 

Respective Maths Teacher

 

e.

EVS

Daisy Thomas

 

Respective EVS Teacher

 

f.

Computer                   science

 

 

Respective Comp.Sci Teacher

 

g.

Physical Education

K.Srinivasa Rao

B.Nalini

 

Respective PET Teacher

 

h.

Music

M.Chamundeeswari

 

Respective Music Teacher

 

i.

Art

S.Raghu

 

Respective Art Teacher

 

5

CCA & Local level competition

S.Praba

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

 

Maya Devi

G.Devika

 

6

Assembly             Announcement/       Activities

D.Mohan Raj

R.Parvathy

 

G.Devika

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

7

Housemasters/    Housemistress

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

Wafa

Sanjeet

G.Devika

 

 

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

G.Ramani

Maya Devi

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

8

Celebration of important events(AEES)/ National Functions

R.Parvathy

 

M.Chamundeeswari

Maya Devi

Wafa

Sanjeet

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

9

Science Exhibition

G.Ramani

Daisy Thomas

 

Sanjeet

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

10

Hindi Rajbhasha

Maya Devi

 

Wafa

Sanjeet

 

11

Parent-Teacher                         Meeting

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

A.Suguna

 

M.K.Prasanna

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

Wafa

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

12

Website                                       management

 

 

S.Sudheer Kumar

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

13

News letter/                              Bulletin/Magazine/                            School Calander

R.Parvathy

M.K.Prasanna

 

Mayadevi

 

14

Display board/                          Decoration

Wafa

Satish Manohar Meshram

 

G.Devika

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

15

Science Park/                              Science club/                Nature Club

K.S.Suresh Kumar

D.Mohan Raj

 

R.S.Singh

Sanjeet

G.Devika

 

16

Maths Club

A.Suguna

 

Daisy Thomas

D.Mohan Raj

 

17

Literary/Readers' club

G.Ramani

R.Parvathy

 

Maya Devi

Wafa

 

18

First aid/ Safety

G.Ramani

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

R.S.Singh

Maya Devi

Satish Manohar Meshram

 

19

School                              Maintenance, Civil, Plumbing &                Electrical complaints/ furniture &           Fixtures/ Horticulture

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

K.S.Suresh Kumar

 

R.S.Singh

D.Mohan Raj

Satish Manohar Meshram

G.Devika

 

20

Photography

Satish Manohar Meshram

 

Wafa

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

21

Recording/      Achievement/              Annual report

R.Parvathy

 

A.Suguna

S.Praba

 

22

P.A. System/SIT Room/Audio-Visual/LCD

Satish Manohar Meshram

 

Sanjeet

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

23

Teaching aids

S.Praba

 

Maya Devi

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

24

NCC/ School band

M.Chamundeeswari

 

 

 

25

Students' Id. Cards

Wafa

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

Satish Manohar Meshram

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

26

Sports

R.Parvathy

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

 

Maya Devi

D.Mohan Raj

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

27

Excursion

K.S.Suresh Kumar

D.Mohan Raj

 

R.S.Singh

Sanjeet

S.Sudheer Kumar

 

28

Reception/Farewell                                                                   Staff welfare/                             Staff club/staff room

M.K.Prasanna

Maya Devi

 

R.Parvathy

D.Mohan Raj

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

 

29

Purchasing                                  Committee

In-charges of the various committees

 

 

 

30

Text books

Daisy Thomas

 

G.Ramani

Maya Devi

 

31

Attendance  Registers

Bhure Prasad Bhagwatrao

 

R S Singh

Dhanya Sreedhar S

 

32

Students' discipline/ Counselling

M.K.Senthamil Selvi   K.S.Suresh Kumar

 

Vineetha

A.Suguna

R.Parvathy

Sanjeet

 

33

Selection of                                Best Class Award

K.S.Suresh Kumar      M.K.Prasanna

 

Daisy Thomas

Praba S

Dhanya Sreedhar.S

 

34

Students Data Entry

A.Suguna                     D.Mohan Raj

 

Shanbagavalli

All the Class teachers

 


 

 

ACADEMIC SESSION 2019-2020

Sl

No

Committee

In-charge &                   Associate I/c

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Members (Mr/Mrs/Ms)

In-charge &                   Associate I/c

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

Members

(Mr/Mrs/Ms)

1.

Admission

M.K.Senthamil Selvi

A.Suguna

S.Praba

G.Devika

Allimary Jayakumar

S.R.Anilkumar

S.G.Lakshmi

T.Palanisamy

2.

Time Table / Substitution / Leave Arrangement

Daisy Thomas

K.S.Suresh Kumar

D.Mohan Raj

Mahesh Mahadev Shete

Allimary Jayakumar

Bashuki Nath

Pooja Kumari

V.Sheeja